Skip to content ↓

Staff

Mr Piers Ranger

Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Cat Class - Year 3

Teacher - Miss Claire Switzer

Teaching Assistants - Miss Fran Murray & Mrs Mickey Hurd

 

Unicorn Class - Year 3

Teacher - Mrs Tina Anderson

Teaching Assistant - Miss Becky Grenter

 

Chameleon Class - Year 4

Teacher - Ms Jo Bradshaw

Teaching Assistant - Miss Jill Branton

 

Owl Class - Year 4

Teacher - Mrs Jackie Ford

Teaching Assistant - Miss Evalina Catchpool & Mrs Elly Wadsworth

 

Spider Class - Year 5

Teacher, Assistant Head, SENDCo and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead  - Ms Amelia Kirby

Teaching Assistants - Miss Fran Murray and Mrs Elly Wadsworth

 

Tortoise Class - Year 5 

Teacher - Mrs Liz Coton

Teaching Assistant - Miss Zoe Ball

 

Leopard Class - Year 6

Teacher - Mrs Jane Brown

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Trudi Allen

 

Peacock Class - Year 6

Teacher - Mr Adam Kelland

Teaching Assistants - Miss Jo Hopkins

 

Pastoral Care Team:

Inclusion Manager and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mrs Jane Newbury

Learning Mentor - Mrs Rachel Tidball

Parent & Family Support Advisor - Ms Mandy Thorpe

Counsellor - Ms Helen Inman

 

PPA/Management Release Cover Teachers:

Cover Teachers - Miss Jo Murphy, Mrs Shena Caston and Mrs Sarah Elsley

French and other Foreign languages - Mrs Caroline Taylor

Peripatetic Music - Mrs Ann Faulkner (keyboard, piano and violin),

Ms Sara Holt (flute and recorder) and Mr James Davidson (guitar)

 

Admin Team:

School Business Manager - Mrs Jane Daniels

Administrative Assistants - Mrs Jane Neale and Mrs Tina Lawford

Clerk to the Governors - Mrs Ann Diment

 

DASH (Do Activity Stay Healthy) Leader:

Mr Elliott Lintell

 

Lunchtime Staff:

Schools Meals Assistant - Mrs Sue Neale

Lunchtime Supervisor - Miss Becky Grenter

Lunchtime Assistants - Miss Tina Lock, Mrs Alison Cullen and Mrs Jan Roberts

 

Cleaning Team:

Cleaners - Mrs Trudi Allen, Mrs Alison Cullen and Mrs Tina Lawford

Site Manager - Mr Andy Shaw